English (Real Estate)
superadequacy [correct]
DEF: A greater capacity or quality in the structure or one of its components than the prudent purchaser or owner would include or would pay for in the particular type of structure under current market conditions.
French (Immobilier)
suramélioration [correct, nom féminin]