English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
expenditure file [correct]
CONT: FIS [Financial Information Strategy] compliant departments that have chosen not to maintain their financial coding in the RPS [Regional Pay System] will receive a detailed expenditure file excluding financial coding.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
fichier des dépenses [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les ministères conformes à la SIF [Stratégie d'information financière] qui ont décidé de ne pas maintenir leurs codes financiers dans le SRP [Système régional de paye] recevront un fichier détaillé des dépenses excluant les codes financiers.