English (Surgery)
image aspiration
CONT: Plastic surgery jargon for the amount and type of bodily cosmetic changes one is willing to pay for. A digital imaging system is used to simulate the image aspirations of a potential client and to generate a price list for the various desired body modifications.
OBS: Source: Wired, August 1994, p. 30.
French (Chirurgie)
apparence souhaitée [proposition, nom féminin]