English (Cargo (Water Transport); Maritime Law; Transport of Goods)
ship goods [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: foreign-flag vessels are charged 17. 6 cents a tonne to ship goods through Nova Scotia and other Atlantic Canada ports to pay for navigational aids like buoys, lighthouses radar and a global positioning system.
OBS: ship: ... carry from one place to another by a ship, train, truck, etc.: Did he ship it by express
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Droit maritime; Transport de marchandises)
transporter des marchandises [correct]