English (Engineering; Quality Control (Management))
performance engineering
CONT: To ensure, where a significant pay-off from performance engineering can be anticipated, that performance engineering teams are assembled around experts who possess the high-level knowledge and capacity required to understand and lead in engineering information systems solutions for optimum performance.
French (Ingénierie; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
ingénierie du rendement [proposition, nom féminin]