English (Taxation Law; Annuities (Insurance); Pensions and Annuities)
commute [correct, verbe]
CONT: Where compensation is payable, the board may commute the payments payable to a worker or a dependant to a lump sum.
PHR: commute a pension
French (Droit fiscal; Rentes (Assurances); Pensions et rentes)
convertir en somme forfaitaire [correct]; commuer [correct]; racheter [Ontario]
CONT: Si l'indemnité est payable, la commission peut convertir en somme forfaitaire les versements payables au travailleur.
Spanish (Derecho fiscal; Anualidades (Seguros); Pensiones y rentas)
conmutar [correct]