English (Stock Exchange)
fixed interest cover [correct]
DEF: Ratio of net profit(before fixed interest) to the fixed interest and dividends payable. Indicates the cover available to holders of preference shares, debentures or other loan stock.
French (Bourse)
couverture à intérêt fixe [proposition, nom féminin]