English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Social Problems)
industry charity [correct]
CONT: CRASH is the construction and property industry charity for the homeless.
CONT: The Motion Picture and Television Fund is an industry charity that provides retirement facilities for industry seniors, high quality and affordable health care facilities for industry workers, and grant support to community, educational, artistic, and humanitarian causes financed directly from the paycheck withholding donations of industry workers.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Problèmes sociaux)
organisme de bienfaisance de l'industrie [proposition, nom masculin]