English (Taxation; Financial and Budgetary Management)
offset [correct, verbe]
OBS: Offset paylist shortfalls.
French (Fiscalité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
défalquer [correct]; compenser [correct, verbe]
OBS: Compenser les déficits salariaux.