English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Submarines (Naval Forces))
submarine test facility [correct]; submarine testing facility [correct]
CONT: The Navy has successfully contacted the EPS [Enhanced Polar System] payload from a shore test facility, ship test facility, and submarine test facility, as directed by the Naval Undersea Warfare Center...
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Sous-marins (Forces navales))
installation d'essais de sous-marins [proposition, nom féminin]