English (Target Acquisition)
range adjustment [correct]; range-adjustment
CONT: In some configurations, a secondary range adjustment is made by correcting the ejection event initiation command time of payload... in accordance with the trajectory slope.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
réglage en portée [nom masculin]