English (Astronautics)
protected space operations [correct, pluriel]
CONT: "Protected Space Operations" means all launch vehicle activities, Space Station activities, and payload activities on Earth, in outer space, or in transit between Earth and outer space in implementation of this Agreement, the MOUs, and implementing arrangements.
French (Astronautique)
opérations spatiales protégées [nom féminin, pluriel]