English (Orbital Stations)
real-time on-orbit activities [correct, pluriel]
CONT: NASA will also establish, within the POIC [Payload Operations Integration Center], its element-unique payload operations integration functions. Each of these partners will provide personnel to the POIC. These personnel will bring expertise on the accommodations elements and payloads that partner provides, will participate in integrated POIC-based activities and will support real-time on-orbit activities with emphasis on the accommodations elements and payloads each provides.
French (Stations orbitales)
activités orbitales en temps réel [nom féminin, pluriel]