English (Applications of Automation; Astronautics)
robotic servicing demonstrator [correct]; ROSED [correct]
DEF: A robotic test bed [whose] aim is to study and demonstrate the possibility for robots to accomplish complex operations required for scientific payload servicing.
French (Automatisation et applications; Astronautique)
robot de démonstration d'entretien [nom masculin]