English (Orbital Stations)
integrated trainer rack [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Two types of trainer racks are provided by the EXPRESS Rack Project : a Standalone Trainer and 6 Integrated Trainers... For later increments, integrated trainers will be provided. In addition to simulating the EXPRESS Rack subsystems, the integrated trainers include software to simulate malfunctions. The Integrated Trainers provide power and data to payload simulators. They will be integrated into the integrated training labs at the Payload Training Complex.
OBS: integrated trainer rack: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
bâti du simulateur intégré [proposition, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: bâti du simulateur intégré : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).