English (Orbital Stations)
nominal pressure range [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: As a non-standard interface, carbon dioxide, argon, and helium are provided to selected ISPR [International Standard Payload Rack] locations in the JEM [Japanese Experiment Module]. These gases are provided via a 0. 95 cm(0. 375 in.) line with a quick-disconnect. The nominal pressure range of these gases is 517-786 kPa(75-114 psia) when a single ISPR is being operated. The maximum design pressure of the line is 1379 kPa(200 psia).
OBS: nominal pressure range: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
plage de pression nominale [proposition, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: plage de pression nominale : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).