English (Spacecraft; Orbital Stations)
bolt interface [correct]
CONT: The WORF [rack] supplies the interfaces for payload mounts on the sidewalls of the payload volume, and provides a standard bolt interface on the lower surface of the payload volume for payload and avionics mounting.
French (Engins spatiaux; Stations orbitales)
interface boulonnée [nom féminin]
OBS: Pour la fixation de la charge utile.