English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
helicine arteries of penis [correct, pluriel]; arteries of Mueller [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The helicine arteries arising from the vessels of the penis, whose engorgement causes erection of the organ.
OBS: helicine arteries of penis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.024: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
artères hélicines du pénis [correct, nom féminin pluriel]
OBS: artères hélicines du pénis : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.024 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.