English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
elephantgrass [correct, voir observation]; elephant-grass [correct, voir observation]; Indian reed-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Typhaceae.
OBS: elephantgrass; elephant-grass : common names also used to refer to the species Pennisetum purpureum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Typha elephantina [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Typhaceae.
OBS: Typha elephantina : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.