English (Statistical Methods; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
centile score [correct]
OBS: The percentage of the scores in a distribution that are equal to or less than the obtained score; sometimes called percentile score.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
score centile