English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Educational Psychology; Statistical Methods)
standard-score scale; zeta-score scale
CONT: The GED standard score scale is derived directly from the performance of graduating high school seniors. Standard scores, and the accompanying percentile ranks, provide the vehicle for comparing the performance of GED examinees to the performance of graduating high school seniors.
French (Docimologie; Psychologie scolaire; Méthodes statistiques)
échelle de notes zêta [nom féminin]