English (Coke)
upper size; top size
OBS: top size(U. S. A.). The size corresponding to the 5 percentile on the cumulative size distribution curve of a product, i. e. the size above which 5% of the product falls.
French (Cokes)
dimension supérieure
OBS: Dimension correspondant au 5 percentile sur la courbe granulométrique cumulative d'un produit, c'est-à-dire la dimension au-dessus de laquelle se trouvent 5% du produit.