English (Cognitive Psychology)
comprehension deficit [correct]
CONT: Phonological deficits and language comprehension. On the basis of a series of clinical observations, [the authors] have suggested that the comprehension deficit found in aphasia is linked to a specific disorder in the perception and discrimination of phonemes.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
déficit de compréhension [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ce déficit de compréhension retentit sur la lecture car ces enfants sont alors obligés de seulement décoder pour reconnaître les mots, sans être aidés par la compréhension du contexte de lecture.