English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial perception [correct]; machine perception [correct]
CONT: Machine perception is the ability of machines to interpret and understand sensory data. This includes the ability to identify objects, faces, and emotions from images and videos, as well as to identify sounds and to understand spoken language.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
perception artificielle [correct, nom féminin]; perception machine [correct, nom féminin]