English (Landscape Architecture)
site analysis map [correct]
CONT: One of the most effective means of developing a keen perception of the property and its nature is the preparation of a site analysis map. A print of the topographic survey furnished by the surveyor is taken into the field, and from actual site observation additional notes are jotted down upon it in the planner's own symbols. These amplify the survey notations and describe all conditions on or related to the site that are pertinent in its planning.
French (Architecture paysagère)
carte d'analyse d'un terrain [proposition, nom féminin]; carte d'analyse du terrain [proposition, nom féminin]