English (Human Behaviour; Psychology (General))
transactional theory [correct]; transactionalism [correct]
DEF: A behavioural theory which holds that our fundamental perceptions are learned reactions on the basis of our transactions or interactions with the environment....
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie (Généralités))
transactionnisme [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: associationnisme
OBS: transactionniste : Psychologue qui considère la conduite et notamment la perception comme une transaction en principe indissociable entre l'organisme et le milieu. [...]