English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Supervisory Practice Test [correct]; Supervisory Practices Test [correct]
DEF: [Evaluation of] supervisory ability and potential in a business-world setting to aid in means of personnel selection, evaluation and training. Description : 50 item paper-pencil multiple-choice test which indicates the extent to which the taker is able to perceive the desired course of action in making business decisions as compared with perceptions and attitudes of managers and subordinates.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Test de Commandement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Test de Commandement. Le test comprend 50 items et ne fixe pas de limite de temps au sujet. Évaluant l'habileté et le potentiel du superviseur, le test s'insère pertinemment dans un programme de formation.