English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
control subscale [correct]
CONT: The System Maintenance dimensions [of the Family Environment Scale] include the organization and control subscales. The FES systematically measures the respondent's perceptions of the social or interpersonal climate of his or her family.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
sous-échelle d'évaluation de contrôle [proposition, nom féminin]