English (Economics; National Policies)
regional sensitivity
OBS: Regional sensitivity at a departmental level means that economic departments operate in a manner which takes account of : regional economic circumstances, regional interest and priorities, regional attitudes and perceptions. Clearly regional sensitivity is an intangible concept whose meaning is most apparent when there is regional insensitivity.
French (Économique; Politiques nationales)
prise en considération des circonstances régionales; prise en considération des données régionales