English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
Bayesian recognizer [correct]; Bayesian recogniser [correct]
CONT: Frequency in the Bayesian approach acts as a bias : in a perceptual identification task, a Bayesian recognizer should respond with the word with the largest posterior probability.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
reconnaisseur bayésien [proposition, nom masculin]