English (Psychology (General); Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
perceptual bias [correct]; bias of perception [correct]
CONT: Among such biases of perception, none surpasses our genetically encoded tendency to recognize faces.... This strong perceptual bias both provides benefits and causes troubles.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
biais perceptuel [nom masculin]