English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Brunswik ratio [correct]
CONT: ... Brunswik had measured perceptual constancy [our tendency to perceive size, colour, shape, loudness, and other features of our surroundings as relatively constant despite changing projections on perceptual surfaces] using a constancy ratio. This measure was of his own creation... and became subsequently known as the Brunswik ratio...
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
rapport de Brunswik [correct, nom masculin]