English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
Illinois Test of Psycholinguistic Abilities [correct]
DEF: ...(Kirk et al. 1968), a battery of 12 tests designed to assess auditory-vocal and visual-motor abilities in cognitive and perceptual functioning and in short-term memory...
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Docimologie)
test d'aptitude psycholinguistique de l'Illinois [proposition, nom masculin]; test de capacité psycholinguistique de l'Illinois [proposition, nom masculin]