English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Security Devices)
differential pressure sensor [correct]
DEF: In perimeter protection, a sensing device using the pressure difference in liquid-filled tubes burried in the ground to detect an intruder in the protected area.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur de variation de pression [correct, nom masculin]