English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
cybersecurity mesh [correct]
CONT: Cybersecurity mesh is a cyber defense strategy that independently secures each device with its own perimeter — such as firewalls and network protection tools. Many security practices use a single perimeter to secure an entire IT [information technology] environment, but a cybersecurity mesh uses a holistic approach.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
réseau maillé de cybersécurité [proposition, nom masculin]