English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
perimeter intrusion detector [correct]
CONT: A nuclear reactor plant was selected to illustrate the rationale for selecting a specific type of perimeter intrusion detector because every nuclear plant must have perimeter protection licensed by the NRD.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur d'intrusion périmétrique [correct, nom masculin]