English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Electrical Engineering; Security Devices)
door contacts [correct]
CONT: The third zone of detection is the perimeter of the building or room protecting the assets. Structural vibration detectors, door contacts, window foil, and vibration detectors are intended to detect anyone penetrating the building or room.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Électrotechnique; Dispositifs de sécurité)
contacts de porte [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]