English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Security Devices; Diplomacy)
perimeter window [correct]
CONT: An alarm sounds immediately if any protected perimeter window or any door is opened, including entry/exit doors.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Dispositifs de sécurité; Diplomatie)
fenêtre périmétrique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Fenêtre périmétrique dans un complexe diplomatique.