English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology); Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
intermittent infusion [correct, nom]
OBS: An intermittent infusion involves administering a small volume of medication or fluids over a short period of time at set intervals.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie); Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
perfusion intermittente [correct, nom féminin]; infusion intermittente [à éviter, anglicisme, nom féminin]
OBS: Une perfusion intermittente permet d'administrer un petit volume de médicament ou de liquide pendant une courte période à des intervalles définis.