English (Sociology (General))
post-punk [correct, adjectif]
DEF: concerning all that has followed the punk era.
CONT: So the publication of Street Style : British Design in the 80s-a book which sets out to "chart influential contemporary designers and design ideas in a period which has been described as post-punk culture"-almost certainly signals the end of the latest groovy phase.(Source : The Time(London), 25 Mar. 1987, p. 13).
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
post-punk [correct, adjectif]; après-punk [correct, adjectif]