English (Toxicology; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
subacute exposure [correct]
CONT: Subacute exposures closely resemble acute exposures except they result from 13 to 40 doses or exposures. They frequently are repeated and extended exposures over a period of several days or hours.
French (Toxicologie; Études et analyses environnementales)
exposition subaiguë [correct, nom féminin]