English (Medication)
lincomycin [correct]
CONT: Lincomycin should not be administered i. v. undiluted. All i. v. doses should be given by infusion over a period of 30 to 120 minutes. Cases of cardiopulmonary arrest have been reported during the treatment of severe endocarditis when large i. v. doses(over 4 g) were given rapidly without dilution.
French (Médicaments)
lincomycine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La lincomycine inhibe la synthèse des protéines en empêchant la liaison des ARN-s aminoacyles et du complexe ribosomique messager, au niveau de l'unité ribosomique 50 s.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
lincomicina [nom féminin]