English (Productivity and Profitability)
time-trend
OBS: the performance of the firm is compared with the average for the industry. Another emphasis is time-trend analysis. In such an approach, the performance of the firm is compared over a period of time.
French (Productivité et rentabilité)
évolution chronologique
OBS: le graphique d'-- est destiné à mettre en évidence: (...) l'évolution d'une grandeur dans le temps Ex: montant des ventes mensuelles.