English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
period for appeal [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: The Chairperson may make rules respecting the activities, practice and procedure of each of the Divisions of the Board, including the periods for appeal, the priority to be given to proceedings, the notice that is required and the period in which notice must be given.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
délai pour interjeter appel [correct, loi fédérale, nom masculin]
CONT: Le président peut prendre des règles visant les travaux, la procédure et la pratique des sections, et notamment les délais pour interjeter appel de leurs décisions, l'ordre de priorité pour l'étude des affaires et les préavis à donner, ainsi que les délais afférents.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.