English (National History; Architectural Styles)
Sasanian [correct, adjectif]; Sassanian [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Of, relating to, or having the characteristics of the Sassanid dynasty of ancient Persia and esp. the art forms or architecture developed during the period of the dynasty.
French (Histoires nationales; Styles en architecture)
sassanide [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif aux Sassanides.
OBS: Sassanides : dynastie nationale perse originaire du Fars, qui édifia autour du plateau d'Iran un empire du même nom entre 224-226 et 651 après J.-C.
OBS: Voir la section intitulée "Textile" dans FMAC-7.