English (Acoustics (Physics); Electrical Engineering)
sound energy flux
DEF: The average rate of flow of sound energy for one period through any specified area.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Électrotechnique)
flux d'énergie acoustique [nom masculin]
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Electrotecnia)
flujo de energía acústica [correct, nom féminin]; flujo de energía sonora [correct, nom féminin]