English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
totalization [correct]; tantalization
CONT: An international agreement may help them acquire the addition creditable period(s) needed to establish eligibility to a benefit. This is known as Tantalization.
OBS: Totalization is the combining together of periods of residence or contributions in each of the contracting states for the purpose of determining eligibility ...
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
totalisation [proposition, nom féminin]