English (Banking)
purchase fund redemption [correct]
CONT: Purchase fund redemptions operate when the market price falls below a stipulated price in an applicable period, in which case the bank is obligated to use its best efforts to purchase up to a specific percentage amount for cancellation, usually at prevailing market prices.
OBS: See the section "Guidelines" in CMFCB.
French (Banque)
rachat à même le fonds de rachat [correct, nom masculin]