English (School and School-Related Administration)
reading week
OBS: reading period : A scheduled period of several days or weeks near the close of a term, during which instructors are available to assist students but classes do not meet in order to allow students to review the materials covered during the term prior to final examinations.
OBS: reading week at Canadian universities.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
semaine de lecture [proposition, nom féminin]