English (Economics)
economic interdependence [correct]
CONT: Since January 1992, a new policy concerning common-law relationships(in the Yukon) focuses more on the economic interdependence between adults living together than on the period of cohabitation.
French (Économique)
interdépendance économique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Depuis janvier 1992, la nouvelle politique sur les unions de fait (au Yukon) est axée davantage sur l'interdépendance économique entre deux adultes qui habitent ensemble que sur la période de cohabitation.