English (Plans and Specifications (Construction))
standard construction document
OBS: Refers to the Canadian National Master Construction Specifications (NMS).
CONT: The landlord or its general contractor shall take out and maintain in force during the construction period, insurance and accordance with and for the amounts set out in GC[ General conditions] 20, GC21 and GC22 of the standard construction document.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction))
document réglementaire sur la construction [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Se rapporte au «Devis directeur de la construction au Canada» (Devis directeur national : DDN).