English (Industries - General; Trade; Foreign Trade)
manufacturing period [correct]
CONT: There are particular risks in export transactions to which the exporter is subjected during the manufacturing construction period.
French (Industries - Généralités; Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
période de fabrication [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Durant la période de fabrication ou de construction d'une opération d'exportation, l'exportateur est exposé à certains risques.
Spanish (Industrias - Generalidades; Comercio; Comercio exterior)
período de fabricación [correct, nom masculin]