English (Fish; Commercial Fishing)
ascending migratory fish [correct]
CONT: The owner or occupier of any obstruction shall make such provision as the Minister determines to be necessary for the free passage of both ascending migratory fish and descending migratory fish during the period of construction thereof.
OBS: Fisheries Act (Chapter F-14).
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
poisson à sa montaison [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le propriétaire ou l'occupant d'un obstacle prend les dispositions que le ministre juge nécessaires pour le libre passage du poisson migrateur, tant à sa montaison qu'à sa dévalaison, pendant la construction de ces ouvrages.
OBS: Loi sur les pêches (Chapitre F-14).