English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
parenteral administration set
CONT: A control apparatus for a parenteral administration set which includes a calibrated rate control clamp for determining the time period over which the contents of a standard supply container of physiological liquid is delivered.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
équipement d'administration intraveineuse [nom masculin]; équipement d'administration intra-veineuse [nom masculin]
OBS: intraveineuse : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
equipo de administración intravenosa [nom masculin]