English (Burners and Steamfitting)
pilot flame-establishing period [correct]
DEF: The period of time in ignition trials during which the flame safeguard control permits the pilot valve to be open before the flame detector is required to detect the pilot flame.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
temps de sécurité à l'allumage de la veilleuse [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir la fiche «temps de sécurité au démarrage du brûleur principal».