English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Time-Controlled Automated Systems; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
timer cycle [correct]
DEF: The time required for a complete rotation of the timer in a flame safeguard programming control, excluding the time the timer stops for high fire or low fire proving and for the run period.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Automatismes à programme chronométrique; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
cycle de la minuterie [proposition, nom masculin]