English (Commercial Establishments; Types of Industrial Operations; Finance)
leading-edge company [correct]
CONT: ... after a review was conducted in leading-edge companies, it became evident that there had been a major change in control issues over that period.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Types d'exploitation industrielle; Finances)
entreprise de pointe [correct, nom féminin]; entreprise à la fine pointe technologique [nom féminin]
CONT: [Le Fonds de placement canadien] servira à garantir des sources suffisantes de capital à long terme pour le financement d'innovations proposées par des entreprises de pointe.