English (Finance; Pricing Methods (Hotels))
hotel accommodation-rental costs [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The transportation costs paid will be reduced by any costs incurred by the employer on behalf of the employee at the travel location during the period of absence(for example, hotel accommodation-or car-rental costs) for which the employee had the discretion to cancel, but dit not.
French (Finances; Tarification (Hôtellerie))
frais de location d'une chambre d'hôtel [nom masculin]