English (Family Law (common law); Sociology of the Family)
access arrangement [correct]
CONT: ... more and more women who seek mediation... [do so] regarding custody and access arrangements during the interim period, before the court determines permanent custody and access arrangements.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Sociologie de la famille)
modalités de visite [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; modalités d'exercice du droit d'accès [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Par exemple, «fixer les modalités de visite».