English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
composite method
CONT: The composite method estimates the lifetime duration of a claim using temporary compensation days paid during the reporting period, with minimum reporting delay.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
méthode composite [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme déjà entendu par les statisticiens à la Commission de la santé et de la sécurité du travail du Québec.