English (Naval Mines)
period delay [correct]
OBS: period delay : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
temps mort [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: temps mort : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.