English (Military Administration)
accompanied officer [correct]
DEF: An officer posted for duty to a country outside Canada whose dependants have been moved at public expense to that country as a result of that posting, or have been acquired during the period of that posting, and continue to reside in that country.
French (Administration militaire)
officier accompagné [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Officier dont les personnes à charge ont été déplacées aux frais de l'État, à son lieu de travail à l'étranger à la suite de son affectation ou ont acquis un tel statut au cours de sa période d'affectation à l'étranger.