English (Military (General); Military Administration)
moved other than temporarily
OBS: The member is moved from one place of duty to another place of duty in circumstances where it is expected he will remain at the new place for a period of six months or more. [209-28) AL 23/72)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
déplacement autre que provisoire
OBS: Le militaire est déplacé d'un lieu de service à un autre dans des circonstances telles que normalement il demeurera au nouveau lieu de service pendant six mois ou plus. [209-28)Mod. 23/72)