English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
stand-down weekend [correct]
OBS: stand-down : The action or state of coming or remaining off duty or of relaxing from a period of vigilence.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
fin de semaine de répit [correct, nom masculin]