English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
frozen pension [correct]; paid-up pension [correct]
CONT: A pension frozen at the point in time when an employee leaves the employment of a firm. Usually such a pension becomes payable at normal retirement age based on the period of employment. Most pensions are frozen for the employee when he leaves not of his own free will, such as when being made redundant, but some schemes grant the employee vested rights entitling him to a frozen pension even when he does leave of his own free will.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
pension libérée [proposition, nom féminin]