English (Military Administration)
Class...Reservist [correct]
OBS: Reserve service is divided into classes as follows : Class A-Unit training; Class B-Employment with a unit for a relatively short period of time; Class C-Employment with a unit for a relatively long period of time.
French (Administration militaire)
réserviste en classe... [correct, nom masculin et féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: réserviste en classe... : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.