English (Stock Exchange; Financial and Budgetary Management)
headline earnings [pluriel]
CONT: Usko Limited, the information technology company which has undergone a dramatic transformation over the past 18 months, has increased its headline earnings per share by 26% to 10. 35 cents, for the period ending 30 September 1998.
French (Bourse; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
gains affichés [nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: [Le fonds SAMI] détient 350 000 $ en actif total, et a accusé des gains d'environ 6% depuis sa création en septembre 1999. Les gains affichés par le TSE 300 sont de 23%.