English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
undesignated funds [pluriel]
CONT: Turning to fiscal matters, Mrs. X stated that the foundation's capital funds, including trust funds, as of the fiscal period ending March 31, 1984, were in excess of $3 million of which $2 million represented undesignated funds.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
fonds sans affectation particulière [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Fonds affectés à des fins particulières : fonds ne comportant aucune restriction, mais que le conseil d'administration a décidé d'affecter à des fins précises.