English (Federal Administration; Environmental Law)
notification of extension [correct]
CONT: Notification of extension.... Where the Minister extends the period for assessing information, the Minister shall, before the expiry of the assessment period referred to in subsection(1) or(3), notify the person who provided the information.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Administration fédérale; Droit environnemental)
notification de la prolongation [nom féminin]
CONT: Notification de la prolongation. [...] Le cas échéant, le ministre notifie la prorogation à l'intéressé avant l'expiration du délai d'évaluation visé aux paragraphes (1) ou (3).
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.