English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
recovery of prices [correct]
OBS: Recovery :Period of rising prices in a securities or commodities market after a period of falling prices.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
redressement des cours [correct, nom masculin]; raffermissement des cours [correct, nom masculin]