English (Plant and Crop Production)
overmaturity [correct]; overripeness [correct]
DEF: The period in the life cycle of trees, fruits, and vegetables when growth or value is declining.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
surmaturité [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: d'un fruit