English (Silviculture)
intermediate treatment [correct]
DEF: Any treatment in a stand during that portion of the rotation not included in the final harvest or regeneration period.
French (Sylviculture)
traitement intermédiaire [nom masculin]
DEF: Tout traitement des arbres d'un peuplement qui ne fait pas partie de la récolte finale ni de la période de régénération.