English (Pricing (Electricity))
consumption period [correct]
DEF: The period during which electricity is delivered to the customer and which is included between the 2 dates used for calculation of the bill.
French (Tarification (Électricité))
période de consommation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Période au cours de laquelle l'électricité est livrée au client et qui est comprise entre les 2 dates prises en considération pour le calcul de la facture.