English (Business and Administrative Documents; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
pre-occurrence form [correct]
CONT: The pre-occurrence form is usually preferred as this type of policy will provide for claims occurring during the period the insurance was in force, whereas the claims made policy will cover claims made and reported during the current contract year.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
formule établie sur la base d'événements antérieurs [proposition, nom masculin]