English (Federal Administration)
one-year limitation period [correct]; cooling-off period
CONT: ... the reduction of the one-year limitation period(cooling-off period) for senior managers pursuant to the Conflict of Interest and Post-Employment Code.
French (Administration fédérale)
période de restriction d'un an [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] réduction de la période de restriction d'un an concernant les gestionnaires supérieurs, conformément au Code régissant les conflits d'intérêts et l'après-mandat.