English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
abuse of dominance case [correct]
CONT: The Bureau normally regards a "considerable" period of time for the purposes of establishing market power to be one year. This does not mean that the Bureau will not pursue an abuse of dominance case where the exercise of market power has been in place for less than one year.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
cas d'abus de position dominante [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Pour déterminer s'il y a puissance commerciale dans un cas donné, le Bureau considère habituellement comme une période « prolongée » une période d'un an. Cela ne signifie toutefois pas que le Bureau ne formulera aucune allégation d'abus de position dominante si la puissance commerciale est exercée depuis moins d'un an.