English (Spacecraft)
super-synchronous satellite [correct]
DEF: A satellite for which the mean sidereal period of revolution about the primary body is... an integral multiple of the sidereal period of rotation of the primary body about its own axis.
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite super-synchrone [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Satellite dont la période moyenne de révolution sidérale autour du corps principal est un [...] multiple entier de la période sidérale de rotation du corps principal autour de son axe.