English (Climate Change)
pliocene climatic optimum [correct]
CONT: Reconstructions of summer and winter mean temperatures and total annual precipitation in the Pliocene climatic optimum period(about 3. 3 to 4. 3 million years ago) have been made for this period.
French (Changements climatiques)
optimum climatique du pliocène [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Ne pas confondre le pliocène (phase du néogène) et le pléistocène.