English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics)
power law model [correct]; Power Law model [correct]
CONT: Frequently a power law model is assumed for height projection of long period mean wind....
CONT: A pseudoplastic material is one which exhibits a smaller resistance to flow as the shearing rate increases. mathematically, the formula is known as the Power Law model ....
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère)
modèle de loi exponentielle [nom masculin]