English (Emergency Management)
recovery activity [correct]
DEF: The period and actions taken following the emergency phase to enable victims to resume normal/viable lives and means of livelihood, and to restore infrastructure, services and the economy in a manner appropriate to long-term needs and defined development objectives.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
opération de rétablissement [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias)
fase de recuperación [nom féminin]; actividades de recuperación [nom féminin, pluriel]