English (Trademarks (Law))
prescribed renewal fee [correct]
CONT: If within the period of six months specified in the notice, which period shall not be extended, the prescribed renewal fee is not paid, the Registrar shall expunge the registration.
CONT: The registration of a mark may, upon request, be renewed for consecutive periods of ten years, provided that the registered owner pays the prescribed renewal fee.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit))
droit prescrit de renouvellement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Si, dans la période de six mois que spécifie l'avis et qui ne peut être prorogée, le droit prescrit de renouvellement n'est pas versé, le registraire radie l'enregistrement.