English (Government Contracts)
period of notice [correct]
CONT: If the debtor is a contractor, during the period of notice, authorize only payments to the contractor for services already performed.
French (Marchés publics)
période d'avis [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Si le débiteur est un entrepreneur, au cours de la période d'avis, autoriser seulement les versements à l'entrepreneur pour les services déjà rendus.