English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
presentation period [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A period of notice required to terminate a deposit.
OBS: presentation period: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
période de préavisation [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Période de préavis requise pour réaliser un dépôt.
OBS: période de préavisation : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.