English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
giving of notice of the decision [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: The period in which to apply for judicial review with respect to a decision of the Board is calculated from the giving of notice of the decision or from the sending of written reasons, whichever is later.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
notification de la décision [correct, loi fédérale, nom féminin]
CONT: Les délais de contrôle judiciaire courent à compter du dernier en date des faits suivants : notification de la décision et transmission des motifs écrits.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.