English (Loans)
noncall period
DEF: Period during which a borrower may not give notice to redeem bonds, in Eurobond market.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
période d'interdiction de rachat [nom féminin]
Spanish (Préstamos)
período de prohibición de rescate [nom masculin]