English (Telecommunications; Measuring Instruments; Electronic Devices; Scientific Instruments)
rechargeable sensor network [correct]; RSN [correct]
CONT: A rechargeable sensor network achieves perpetual operation when the energy neutral condition holds, i. e., for each sensor node the energy provided is no less than the energy consumed in any arbitrarily large time period.
French (Télécommunications; Appareils de mesure; Dispositifs électroniques; Instruments scientifiques)
réseau de capteurs rechargeables [proposition, nom masculin]