English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
recording capacity [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The maximum period of continuous operation of the recording medium.
OBS: recording capacity: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
capacité d'enregistrement [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Période maximale de fonctionnement continu du support d'enregistrement.
OBS: capacité d'enregistrement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.