English (Telecommunications; Radio Broadcasting)
temporary network operation [correct]
DEF: ... a network operation with respect to a particular program or a series of programs that extends over a period not exceeding sixty days.
French (Télécommunications; Radiodiffusion)
exploitation temporaire d'un réseau [nom féminin]
DEF: Exploitation d'un réseau en vue d'une certaine émission ou série d'émissions couvrant une période maximale de soixante jours.